We invest in consistent training and development for our team members. This means you can benefit from the most up to date techniques, treatments and products available. A thorough consultation starts your visit, and you can be sure that our professional advice and service will be tailored to your individual needs. Our price structure reflects the experience and education level of our stylists.

* TVR Kids (age 12 & under) haircutting prices are available Monday-Friday before 5pm. TVR kids hairdressing services after 5pm or on Saturdays are charged at the standard salon price.

**If you are aged 13 – 19 our TeenTVR promotion offers a range of benefits, including discounted prices, promotions and offers. Pick up a flyer or ask for more information.

 

ADD+ Blow dry on hair extensions 10.00 – 15.00

ADD+ Creative techniques on natural hair, Pincurls, Rollers, Heat styling 5.00 – 10.00

ADD+ Creative techniques on hair extensions, Pincurls, Rollers, Heat styling 15.00 – 20.00

ADD+ Clip in extensions 10.00 – 15.00

ADD+ Dry styling on hair extensions 10.00

*Please mention hair extensions when booking and arrive 15 minutes earlier for shampooing.

 Art DirectorMaster StylistCreative StylistStylist
Ladies Cut & Style61.0055.0049.0042.00
Ladies Restyle69.0063.0056.0046.00
Ladies Wet Cut44.0037.0032.00
Gents Cut & Style36.0034.0030.0024.00
Blow Dry33.0031.5028.5026.50
Hair Up44.0044.0042.0042.00
Girls Cut & Style
(12 & under*)
32.0027.50
Girls Cut16.5014.50
Dry Styling plaits or curls for natural hair. Please arrive with fresly washed, dry hair25.0025.00
Boys Wet Cut19.0015.50

Book an appointment at The Vanilla Room

Call our helpful reception team on 01708 452245 or book some of our most popular services online.