We invest in consistent training and development for our team members. This means you can benefit from the most up to date techniques, treatments and products available. A thorough consultation starts your visit, and you can be sure that our professional advice and service will be tailored to your individual needs. Our price structure reflects the experience and education level of our stylists.

* Children’s (age 13 & under) haircuts are available Monday-Friday before 5pm. **If you are aged 13 – 19 our TeenTVR promotion offers a range of benefits, including discounted prices, promotions and offers. Pick up a flyer or ask for more information.

ADD+ Creative techniques on natural hair, Pincurls, Rollers, Heat styling 5.00 – 10.00
ADD+ Creative techniques on hair extensions, Pincurls, Rollers, Heat styling 15.00 – 20.00
ADD+ Blow dry on hair extensions 10.00 – 15.00
ADD+ Clip in extensions 10.00 – 15.00

* Please mention hair extensions when booking and arrive 15 minutes earlier for shampooing.

 Art DirectorMaster StylistCreative StylistStylist
Ladies Cut & Style56.0051.0045.5038.50
Ladies Restyle64.5059.0052.5042.50
Ladies Wet Cut40.0034.0029.00
Gents Cut & Style34.0032.0028.5022.50
Blow Dry30.5028.5026.0024.00
Hair Up41.5041.5040.5040.50
Childs Cut & Style
(under 13 years*)
29.0024.50
Childs Cut15.0013.00
Boys Wet Cut18.0014.00

Book an appointment at The Vanilla Room

Call our helpful reception team on 01708 452245 or book some of our most popular services online.